• +33 1 69 85 48 69
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Confidentiality policy

Cookies

Definition of cookies (source: French Wikipedia)

“In computing, a cookie is defined by the HTTP communication protocol as a data set sent by an HTTP server to an HTTP client, which the latter returns under certain conditions after each request for information from the same HTTP server.”

Put more simply, a cookie is a small text file placed by the site on your computer in order to store information about you (for example, the display language, whether or not tools are displayed, your username and password to log in to the site when you ask to be remembered, etc.).

 

What are the various types of cookie?

Functional cookies:
These are cookies that enable the website to remember choices that you could make during your visit, with a view to saving you from having to repeat them during your subsequent visits.

Analytical cookies:
These cookies allow us to gather data regarding your use of the website, including the content on which you click while browsing the website, in order to improve the site’s performance and design. These cookies can be provided by our third-party analytical tool provider, but are used only for purposes related to our websites.

Tracking cookies:
These cookies store in memory information regarding your use of the website so that we can offer you targeted information in line with your expectations on our website.

How can cookies be deactivated or deleted?

The procedure varies depending on which browser you use:


Confidentiality policy

The information gathered via our contact form on this site is saved in an electronic file on behalf of the SEQUALE site by AMEN (in its capacity as host) in order to ensure the correct operation of the SEQUALE website.

At no time may AMEN use this personal data in any way, only the SEQUALE website may use it.

This data is stored on servers physically present in the European Union, and is stored for the entire time that the SEQUALE website exists.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act, you may exercise your right to access and correct your personal data by contacting SEQUALE via the contact page or by email at:admin(AT)sequale.com.

Under no circumstances may data be gathered on the SEQUALE site be handed over to third parties.

What use is made of your personal data?

Personal data is specifically protected by French Laws No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978 and No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004; Article L.226-13 of the French Penal Code; European Directive of 24 October 1995; and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The protection and reasonable use of your personal data are priorities for SEQUALE.

Below you will find the ways in which data collected by SEQUALE may be used.

As part of contact forms, spontaneous applications and job offers
The SEQUALE site uses a contact form, a spontaneous application form and a job offer form.
In relation to these forms, we may ask you to provide personal data such as your email address, full name, telephone number, etc.
Data collected from these forms may be used to respond to requests made on the forms, or to provide any other services provided by SEQUALE. Under no circumstances will this data be made public or disclosed to third parties.

Contact us

-
- + 33 1 69 85 48 69

- 20 Parc Burospace
91573 - Bièvres cedex

Sequale :: Consultancy - Support & Methods

NewsJob!

To receive advance notification of our new job offers, subscribe to NewsJob!
Your personal data will not be shared with third parties.
Please wait
© 2020 Sequale. All rights reserved.